Friday, November 10, 2006

Dost mine eyes deceive me?!

Edit: Warning! Danger, Will Robinson, Danger! These links do show a very pale-skinned, obese chick in a crop top and shorts. If your eyes cannot handle such images, you're advised not to look. If you do look, any subsequent mental scarring is your own damn fault!



OK, now... This from about a week ago.

****
OMG I have to share these pics!

Don't know if you remember me talking about the capri pants that just would NOT zip up last month? (even though I was excited they went over the hips and buttoned at least.)

Guess what?
and then there's this one.


Grin Grin Grin

Sorry about the poor quality, I took them myself using a mirror. I was just that excited I couldn't wait for the weekend and Alaskaboy to take the piccies. I promise I'll get him to take ones with the other shorts on Sunday!
****



Hmmm the add image link isn't working, so I'll just have to stay with the links for now.

Yes, Alaskaboy did take the pics this weekend, after I actually remembered to ask him to do so, and out of curiosity I put a select few side-by-side.

COOL!

Looking at them like this I can see the changes even better than ever before. How much change is there gonna be by the time I get to goal! Holy shite!

0 Nibbles: